Alexander Pollard

born: 15 October 1886
Burnley,
England
died: 17 June 1950
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 63)

British actor.
Real name: Wilfred Alexander Pollard
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1937
Nobody's Baby
Head waiter

This page was last updated on: 21 February 2018