Alan Hale Jr.
born: 08 March 1921
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 02 January 1990
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(cancer of the thymus, age 68)

American child star who matured into a popular leading character actor. He is the son of Alan Hale.
Real name: Alan Hale Mackahan Jr.
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1941
All-American Co-Ed
Tiny

1942
The McGuerins From Brooklyn
Alan, gym attendant

1943
Yanks Ahoy
Colonel's orderely

This page was last updated on: 14 June 2017