Al Cooke
born: 26 September 1880
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 06 July 1935
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(age 54)

Silent-era American comedy actor who signed for Mack Sennett in 1921.
Real name: Albert Gallatin Cooke
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1931
Catch-As Catch-Can
Drunk

This page was last updated on: 10 February 2017